Known 9th Georgia casualties at Gettysburg:
Killed and Mortally Wounded
Lt. Colonel John C. Mounger
James Freeman (Co. B)
T.J. Harris (Co. B)
T.L. Lyday (Co. B)
P.B. Millican (Co. B)
Thomas L.B. Atkinson (Co. C)
Jackson B. Giles (Co. C), courier for General Anderson
Thomas Michael (Co. C), died 7/20
Ephraim Prince (Co. C), wounded and captured, died 7/17
Cornelius H. Ragan (Co. C)
Warrenton Rogers (Co. C)
John F. Stephens (Co. C)
Sergeant Thomas E. McDowell (Co. D)
James W. Mann (Co. D)
Jack Croy (Co. E)
Moses Greenebaum (Co. E)
Joe Hough (Co. E), died 7/9
Sergeant J.C. Kendrick (Co. E)
Alexander A. McCrary (Co. E), wounded and captured, died 7/5
Jesse McCullar (Co. F)
William F. Nash (Co. G), wounded and captured, died 8/18
Harden H. Williams (Co. G)
Chestley Alderman (Co. I), wounded and captured, died 7/19
Joel S. Burch (Co. I)
James H. Hughes (Co. I)
Daniel R. Rigdon (Co. I)
Captain James M.D. King (Co. K), wounded and captured, died 11/4
John N. Edwards (Co. K)
William H. Edwards (Co. K)
Tillman J. Lewis (Co. K), died 7/5
Wounded
Adjutant John A. Jones
1st Lt. L.B. Millican (Co. B)
Jr. 2nd Lt. Augustus C. Perry (Co. B)
L.J. Scoggins (Co. B), also captured
R.A. Wood (Co. B), also captured
Sergeant Aaron Joseph (Co. C)
Corporal William G. Raines (Co. C)
Finny D. Brewer (Co. C)
James B. Easley (Co. C)
James B. Harris (Co. C)
Andrew J. McDonald (Co. C), also captured
Jasper McGauhey (Co. C), wounded and captured at Funkstown, MD, 7/12
Sampson M. Still (Co. C)
Robert A. Upshaw (Co. C)
William A. Vaughan (Co. C)
2nd Lt. John C. Hill (Co. D)
Jr. 2nd Lt. Charles R. Johnston (Co. D), wounded at Funkstown, MD, 7/12
Robert S. Brown (Co. D)
James A. Meeks (Co. D), also captured
Sergeant Samuel T. Fuller (Co. E), also captured
Z. Milton Price (Co. E)
Theophilus J. Fairfield (Co. F)
Patrick Kelly (Co. F)
Lewis Knowles (Co. F)
James C. Martin (Co. F)
Captain Edward F. Hoge, Jr. (Co. G)
Corporal Conway O. Calhoun (Co. G), also captured
Edmund S. Beard (Co. G), also captured
Elbert A. Beard (Co. G)
William C. Beard (Co. G)
William W. Bice (Co. G), also captured
Corporal James M. Caldwell (Co. G)
John A. Caldwell (Co. G)
Corporal Augustus A. Greathouse (Co. G), also captured
Sergeant Jacob C. Hart (Co. G)
George D. Hearn (Co. G)
Rufus B. Holloway (Co. G)
Joseph Kelly (Co. G)
John Mills (Co. G), also captured
Sergeant William H. Owens (Co. G)
Nathaniel G. Tally (Co. G)
1st Sergeant James S. Wardlaw (Co. G)
W. Henry Clifford (Co. H), also captured
Ebenezer Barnes (Co. I), also captured
Malachi H. Denmark (Co. I)
2nd Lt. William A. Cobb (Co. K)
Asa E. Ansley (Co. K)
Avery W. Cobb (Co. K)
James E. Stanford (Co. K), also captured
George P. Suber (Co. K), also captured
John A. Underwood (Co. K)
Harrison D. Watts (Co. K), also captured
Abram Wilkins (Co. K), also captured
Captured
Sergeant H.A. Brownfield (Co. B)
James Carwile (Co. B)
R.B. McKinney (Co. B)
J.J. Mead (Co. B)
M.G. Scoggins (Co. B)
William S. Brown (Co. C)
James W. Conner (Co. C)
John E.B. Green (Co. C)
John B. Perkins (Co. C)
Benjamin W. Sorrells (Co. C)
James W. Woodruff (Co. C)
Corporal Marion M. Irwin (Co. D)
William S. Johnson (Co. D)
Jr. 2nd Lt. Washington A. Johnston (Co. D)
Abner W. Jones (Co. D)
Sergeant Thomas J. Jones, Sr. (Co. D)
John A. Marion (Co. D)
John W. Owens (Co. D), captured at Greencastle, PA, 7/9
Jr. 2nd Lt. M.T. McCrary (Co. E)
Washington Cook (Co. E)
Robert Ellison (Co. E)
A.J. Fogarty (Co. E)
Robert H. Hammock (Co. E)
H.H. Harvey (Co. E)
James M. Sheppard (Co. E)
Hendley Snow (Co. E), deserted and captured
Thomas Teal (Co. E)
William Wheelis (Co. E)
Sergeant James Comfort (Co. F), captured at Falling Waters, MD, 7/14
Benjamin F. Nolen (Co. F)
James Sanders (Co. F), captured at Falling Waters, MD, 7/14
Henry T. Willis (Co. F)
Aeneas L. Brooks (Co. G)
James M. Brown (Co. G)
Posey M. Catlett (Co. G)
Clinton J. Fuller (Co. G)
James B. Johnson (Co. G)
George W. McGinnis (Co. G)
Robert M. McGinnis (Co. G)
George W. Whitten (Co. G), captured at Chambersburg, PA, 7/5
Malcomb L. McMullen (Co. H)
William L. Tison (Co. H)
George W. Bath (Co. I)
James W. Hendricks (Co. I)
Sergeant Augustus M. Mincey (Co. I)
Sergeant Littleton B. Bosworth (Co. K)
Andrew J. Bass (Co. K)
Andrew J. Lee (Co. K)
Ryan